Youth Basketball

FINAL WEEK (3/12/2022) Parents vs. Players Schedule:

1st and 2nd Grade Girls:

Team #1:  9:00 - 9:35

Team #2:  9:40 - 10:15

1st and 2nd Grade Boys:

Team #3:  10:15 - 10:50

Team #4:  10:50 - 11:20

 

3rd and 4th Grade Boys & Girls:

Team #1: 11:30 - 12:30

Team #2:  12:45 - 1:45

 

YOUTH B-BALL SCHEDULE (updated 1/19/2022)

 

What is Chatfield Youth Basketball Program (CYBP)? 

The CYBP is for ANY student attending Chatfield and/or others in Grades 1-4.  Registration will end on January 14th (5:00 p.m.)

The format is designed to teach skills and to be fun.  There will be practice/skill weeks and game weeks. They will alternate back in forth.  The skill weeks will be run like a camp, but with smaller numbers and very focused instruction.  We would like coaches to help and be involved on practice days as well. On game dates there will be no practice time before their games.  Boys and girls in grades 1-2 will play on 8 foot baskets during the season (between 9:00 a.m. and 11:15 a.m.) while those in grades 3-4 will play their games on regulation 10 foot baskets (between 11:30 and 1:45 p.m.).  

 

 CYBP Dates: Saturday – 1/15 (Evaluation Clinic@Chatfield) Grades 1-2 (9:00 - 10:30) Grades 3-4 (11:00 - 12:30)

Team skills camp: 

January 22nd, February 5th, 26th

Games:

January 29th, February 12th, and March 5th, 12th


Skill Saturdays: Grades 1-2 (9:00 a.m -10:00am. or 10:15 - 11:15 a.m) - Team specific Times TBA
Grades 3-4 (11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. or 12:45-1:45 p.m.) – Team Specific Times TBA

 

Girls 1st and 2nd Grade Teams (3/12 PARENTS Vs. PLAYERS)

 

Girl #2 Girl #1
 Charlotte Russell

 Ramona Stoneberg

Willow Ives   Lennox Klein
Ayla Martin   Braylynn Roy
Taylor Dunkel  Alena Sison 
Anneliese Pender   

 

 

Boys 1st and 2nd Grade Teams (3/12  PARENTS Vs. PLAYERS)

 

Boys Team 3

(10:15 - 10:50)

Boys Team 4

(10:50 - 11:20)

 
 Jude Jelneck  2  David Gailitis    
 Ledger Muldoon  2  Pierce Peifer  2     
 Sam Baldwin  Keaton Cudney    
 Tommy Radatz 1  David Stern  1     
 Andrew Lobaido  Alex Fits 1    
 Daniel Wilson  1   Caleb Robinson 1    
           
           

 

 

 

 

 Boys and Girls 3rd and 4th Grade Teams (PARENTS vs. PLAYERS)

 

 Team 1 (3/12 11:30 -12:30)  Team 2 (3/12 12:45 - 1:45)  
 Cooper Cudney  Josh Stern 4    
 Kelci Smith Andrew Pung     
 Lilly Ives  Meera Reamer    
 Dylan Antonides 4  Brycen C    
 Cameron Blair 3 Oakley Lang 4    
 Jacob Neumeyer Jaxon Lyman     
 Noah Wacker 3 Lucas McSpadin 3    
 Connor Trottier 3 Landon Hirt

4

   
 Rainer Epperly Sawyer Nolan     

 

 

Girls 3rd and 4th Grade Teams

Girl #2 Girl #1