YOUTH BASKETBALL IS ON FOR TODAY! 1/18/2020

 

Youth Basketball (Updated 1/15/2020) 

Youth Basketball Sign Up Form

YOUTH B-BALL SCHEDULE 

What is Chatfield Youth Basketball Program (CYBP)? 

The CYBP is for ANY student attending Chatfield and/or others in Grades 1-4.  Registration will end on December 20th (5:00 p.m.)

The format is designed to teach skills and to be fun.  There will be practice/skill weeks and game weeks. They will alternate back in forth.  The skill weeks will be run like a camp, but with smaller numbers and very focused instruction.  We would like coaches to help and be involved on practice days as well. On game dates there will be no practice time before their games.  Boys and girls in grades 1-2 will play on 8 foot baskets during the season (between 9:00 a.m. and 11:15 a.m.) while those in grades 3-4 will play their games on regulation 10 foot baskets (between 11:30 and 1:45 p.m.).  

 

 **We will have 2 all girl teams for each age group

 

Individual & Team Pictures taken by TSS Photography on Saturday, February 1st  (8:30 a.m.- 12:15 p.m.)

WEEK #2 (Games)


January 25th Grades 1 and 2 will be playing from (9:00 - 10:50)

Team #1 Girls vs. Team #2 Girls 9:00 - 9:50

  Team #3, Team #4, and Team #5 from (10:00 - 11:00)

January 25th Grades 3 and 4 will be playing from (11:15 - 1:25)

Team #1 Girls vs Team #2 Girls 11:15 - 12:15

  Team #3, Team #4, and Team #5 from 12:20 - 1:25

 

 

Girls 1st and 2nd Grade Teams

 

Girl #2Girl #1
Mallory SellsKelci smith
Maisey GardnerAva Bernardi
Addison BrazeltonMeera Reamer
Lydia SmithLily Ives

Boys 1st and 2nd Grade Teams

 

Boys Team 3Boys Team 4Boys Team 5
       Lucas McSpadin4Mason Bolte 5
      Gabriel O'Brien3Conner Trottier 4Caleb Martin5
Ryker Hughson3Asher Spurlock4Jacob Neumeyer 5
Broderick Stemm3Jacob Walls4Cooper Cardinal5
Tate Hohenthaner3Josh Stern4Cameren Blair5
Weston Hanks3Brycen Chateauvert4Jaxon Lyman5
Andrew Pung3Jackson Ruffner 4Paxton Elliott 5
 Dylan Antonides4Cooper Cudney5

Girls 3rd and 4th Grade Teams

 

Girl #2 Girl #1
Olivia O'BrienMaddie Kraly
Hope Garner Hannah Hunt
Erika BlitzEvie Mccreedy
Olivia McSpadinAlyssa Boucher
Hayley RadatzLynden
Mazie StoneburgJulia Lomerson
Addison PowersSophia F
Addisyn Blay

 Boys 3rd and 4th Grade Teams

 

Boys Team 3 Boys Team 4 Boys Team 5
Riley woodruff3Owen Rex4Benjamin Smith5
Colton Cardinal3Cashlan Muldoon4James Patrick5
Grady LaForge3Jacob Wittbrodt 4Jaxon Alexander5
Remington Dalton3Cameron May4Andersen Blair5
Ben Gilling3Scotty Porter4Ashton Carpenter 5
Michael Neumeyer 3Owen Crum4Carter Fisher5
Luke Patrick3Rowan Gardner4Anthony Reamer5
Ethan Redmond3London Guerra 4Owen Wright 5